close

  • To serve Poland – to build Europe – to understand the world

     

  • REPRESENTATIVES

  • Deputy Head of Permanent Representation, Representative to COREPER I

    PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

     

    January 2014

    Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Poland to the EU

     

    August 2012 – December 2013

    Deputy Director, Department of the Committee for European Affairs, MFA

     

    April 2008 – July 2012

    Counselor Antici, Permanent Representation of the Republic of Poland to the EU

     

    November 2007 – March 2008

    Deputy Antici, Permanent Representation of the Republic of Poland to the EU

     

    May 2006 – October 2007

    Coordinator – ENPI instrument, Neighbourhood Policy Unit, EU Department, MFA

     

    November 2005 – April 2006

    Assistant to the Minister of Foreign Affairs

     

    June 2005 – October 2005

    Attaché, EU Department in the MFA, RELEX Working Group, terrorism and sanctions

     

    December 2003 – May 2005

    Diplomatic Academy and Diplomatic internship in the Permanent Representation of Poland to the EU

    and the Embassy of Poland in Paris.

     

     

    EDUCATION

    2009 PhD in Economics, Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)

     

    2009 PhD in Political Science, Université Paris – Est.

     

    2005 Research Master in Political Science, Université Paris Est

     

    2003 Master in International Relations, Warsaw School of Economics (SGH)

     

     

    CIVIL STATUS:

    Married, two children

     

     

    Languages: French, English, German

    Print Print Share: